Spouse Visa in Nellore

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Nellore, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

How To Get A Canadian Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Nellore. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canadian Immigration Forum

How to Find the Best Nellore,India Based Migrate To Canada ?

Canada accepts approximately 250,000 immigrants from other countries every year. Among the people most in demand are skilled workers and professionals. They are citizens of other countries who already have a University degree and a high level of experience in their chosen skilled occupation. People who apply under the skilled worker immigration class are competent in at least one of the country's official languages, English and French. This will show that they can work in a job in their respective line of work on arrival in the country.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will consider your application for skilled worker immigration when you meet with the following conditions...

Are you eligible to apply? You will meet the requirement if you have a firm job offer. You can also apply if you are already working in Canada or if you are living in Canada as an international student. You can still apply if you do not have a job offer but have the at least one year experience in the same line of occupation you want to have in Canada.

Keep in mind that the process takes time that differs depending on what country you are applying from. The CIC website has a list of estimated wait periods by visa office locations. Once you are approved, you will need to pay right of permanent residence fee which is $490 CAD per person.

Once you are given your immigration visa, it will be valid for a limited time. You have to come to Canada before it expires or else you lose it! If you have to tie loose ends before you settle in Canada, that's perfectly acceptable, however, you need to come to Canada, get your permanent residency card, and then go back to tie your loose ends!

Immigration Services

Canada & Australia Immigration - Tips to Get Your PR Visa Faster

If you are applying for the Federal Skilled Worker visa, one of the forms you must complete is called Schedule 3: Economic Classes Federal Skilled Workers.

Please note that there are two additional forms called Schedule 4 and Schedule 5; however these forms must to be completed by provincial nominees and Quebec skilled workers only.

If you will apply for the Federal visa, I recommend completing Schedule 3.
This form has to be completed by the main applicant. If you are the main applicant, read this information carefully; this form is very important!

Remember that you have to attach a proof of your funds, so you should enter an amount that you can" prove on paper"!

Remember that your job description should be very similar to the NOC job description; otherwise you would not be eligible for points. For this reason, it is very important that you find on the NOC list the occupation that best describes your job.

I hope you found these recommendations useful!

Nellore

Canadian Immigration Rules


Cic Canada India