Immigration News in Warangal

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Warangal, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Canada Study Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Warangal. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canada Point System

How to Find the Best Warangal,India Based Canada Visa Application Form ?

Canadian citizenship - a dream comes true
Well, a person can become a Canadian citizen by being born in Canada, or in some cases, by being born outside Canada to a Canadian parent. Or, as in the case of permanent residents a person could apply to become a Canadian citizen.

To apply for Canadian citizenship an applicant must

♦ be at least 18 years, or a minor child of a citizen or applicant for citizenship

♦ be a permanent resident

♦ have lived in Canada for three of four years immediately before applying for citizenship

♦ have a knowledge of English or French

♦ have knowledge of Canada, and the responsibilities and privileges of citizenship

♦ not be prohibited from being granted citizenship because of criminal prohibitions, because they are under a deportation order or because they represent a security problem

The Citizenship Act allows the Minister for Citizenship and Immigration under certain circumstances to waive the requirement of language, knowledge, or taking the oath.
The application itself has to be mailed to CPC Sydney and must be accompanied by a processing fee of $100 plus in most cases a Right To Citizenship fee of additional $100.00 for adults. CPC reviews the application for its proper completion including all necessary information, and if the processing fee has been paid. If everything is in order the applicant will receive a confirmation letter that the application has been received. This confirmation letter is accompanied by a copy of 'A Look at Canada', a guide on which the written Citizenship is based on.
At the same time CPC will forward the application to the RCMP and the Canadian Security and Intelligence Service (CSIS) for a background check. The background check includes a check for a criminal record, security record and immigration record. Finally CPC prepares a certificate package and sends it to the CIC office nearest the applicant's address. The CIC office sets a date for the Citizenship test and sends an invitation to the applicant.

G. Damitz, M.B.A., Immigration Business Counsel

For further information readers can contact Mr. Damitz under:

(Tel) 416 495 8170; (Fax) 416 491 8826; (e-mail) canimmig@idirect.com;

1200 Sheppard Ave. E., Suite LL03; North York, ON, M2K 2S5.

Mr. Damitz is partner of Amirsalam & Damitz, Canada Immigration Counsel Inc., BOD member of AICC (ASSOCIATION OF IMMIGRATION COUNSEL OF CANADA), and member of the Seneca College advisory committee for the 'Immigration Practitioner Program'. Any comments, questions and suggestions for topics are welcome in English and German.

Canada Immigration 2017

Canada Immigration - What You Should Consider

Canada accepts approximately 250,000 immigrants from other countries every year. Among the people most in demand are skilled workers and professionals. They are citizens of other countries who already have a University degree and a high level of experience in their chosen skilled occupation. People who apply under the skilled worker immigration class are competent in at least one of the country's official languages, English and French. This will show that they can work in a job in their respective line of work on arrival in the country.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will consider your application for skilled worker immigration when you meet with the following conditions...

Are you eligible to apply? You will meet the requirement if you have a firm job offer. You can also apply if you are already working in Canada or if you are living in Canada as an international student. You can still apply if you do not have a job offer but have the at least one year experience in the same line of occupation you want to have in Canada.

Keep in mind that the process takes time that differs depending on what country you are applying from. The CIC website has a list of estimated wait periods by visa office locations. Once you are approved, you will need to pay right of permanent residence fee which is $490 CAD per person.

Once you are given your immigration visa, it will be valid for a limited time. You have to come to Canada before it expires or else you lose it! If you have to tie loose ends before you settle in Canada, that's perfectly acceptable, however, you need to come to Canada, get your permanent residency card, and then go back to tie your loose ends!

Warangal

Canadian Immigration


Cic Canada India