Spouse Visa in Solapur

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Solapur, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Diversity Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Solapur. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Cic Canada Immigration

How to Find the Best Solapur,India Based Immigration News ?

There are many reasons that you might run across an issue while immigrating into Canada, it could be something as simple as a form missing or more complex due to court papers. Whichever the case might be for you having the right legal help is the only real recourse for you to make and why getting a Canadian Immigration lawyer is the best move possible.

As you might have learned there are many forms to fill out when immigrating into Canada from a different country and even more paperwork for some of them. You may have also learned that immigrating to Canada is not as easy as you once thought it was. What do you do when you have more and more Canadian immigration issues pop-up and no real recourse for solving them? You contact a Canadian Immigration lawyer now.

Do not let Canadian immigration issues stop you and your family from living out your dream, let a lawyer specializing in Canadian immigration laws help see this dream become a reality.

Canadian Immigration Forum

Canadian Immigration Statistics

The government of Canada has embassies with immigration offices in almost every country of the world. These offices issue visas to various categories of visa seekers. Visas are sought by visitors for temporary travel, sight seeing, or immigrating and permanently settling in Canada in various capacities. Skilled persons, businessmen, investors, self-employed persons and entrepreneurs are welcome to apply for visas, provided they satisfy the eligibility criteria.

Depending upon the situation prevailing at the time of applying for visas, the processing time for application for permanent residence visas may take from 12 to 40 months to finalize. Those who apply for permanent residence visas can also bring with them their spouses and unmarried children under the age of 22 years. In some cases the children above the age of 22 years can also be considered.

Persons applying for visas have to pay a certain amount of non-refundable fees. If you are a skilled worker, you have to pay $550 Canadian for yourself, as well as for each family member of your family who is 22 years of age or older. An additional fee of $75 is also charged for each family member under the age of 22 years. Also, a Right of Permanent Residence Fee of $975 CAD has to be paid before the visa is issued.

You will have to appear for an interview along with your spouse, if you have any, at the immigration office. In certain special circumstances, the interview condition for your spouse can be waived. The purpose of holding an interview is to ascertain the accuracy of the information in your application form, clarify the facts about your background, and to ensure that you possess the funds to settle in Canada. You should bring to the interview all original documentation supporting the application; any certificates of non-criminal conviction; and all evidence of settlement funds.

Solapur

Canada Immigration - Who Would Qualify?


Cic Canada India