Canadian Consulate in Rajkot

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Rajkot, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Best Immigration Lawyer

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Rajkot. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canadian Embassy Visa

How to Find the Best Rajkot,India Based Immigration News ?

Canada, with its proactive immigration policies, has always been a popular destination with individuals and families wanting to relocate to a country that promotes economic growth and promises prosperity, along with a high quality of life, multi-cultural society, innovative public health system and an abundance of recreational and outdoor activities that make it the perfect place to live, start a family and build a business.

Canadians are renowned for their belief in tolerance, with many willing to lend a hand to those who aren't as fortunate as themselves. The desire to better themselves, through dedication and hard work, has become a trademark for their yearning to create a better life for themselves, their families and the future generations that follow. The belief in fairness for all is entrenched in the country's constitution, in the form of the Charter of Rights and Freedoms that guarantees freedom and fairness for all of the country's citizens and immigrants.

Most recently, in an annual survey by HSBC International investigating the experiences of expats in their current country of residency, Canada beat both Australia and Thailand to be honoured with the world's best country in relation to lifestyle.

The government's commitment to continually nurture and develop the components that contribute to a high quality of life is highlighted with the production of the Expo 2010, which will focus on inclusive, sustainable and creative environments that reflect and develop further their history and values. The Expo will present Canada as the modern, democratic, bilingual and multicultural country that creates an ideal location for visiting, studying, working and living.

How Can I Go To Canada

How To Immigrate To Canada As A Skilled Worker

The government of Canada has embassies with immigration offices in almost every country of the world. These offices issue visas to various categories of visa seekers. Visas are sought by visitors for temporary travel, sight seeing, or immigrating and permanently settling in Canada in various capacities. Skilled persons, businessmen, investors, self-employed persons and entrepreneurs are welcome to apply for visas, provided they satisfy the eligibility criteria.

Depending upon the situation prevailing at the time of applying for visas, the processing time for application for permanent residence visas may take from 12 to 40 months to finalize. Those who apply for permanent residence visas can also bring with them their spouses and unmarried children under the age of 22 years. In some cases the children above the age of 22 years can also be considered.

Persons applying for visas have to pay a certain amount of non-refundable fees. If you are a skilled worker, you have to pay $550 Canadian for yourself, as well as for each family member of your family who is 22 years of age or older. An additional fee of $75 is also charged for each family member under the age of 22 years. Also, a Right of Permanent Residence Fee of $975 CAD has to be paid before the visa is issued.

You will have to appear for an interview along with your spouse, if you have any, at the immigration office. In certain special circumstances, the interview condition for your spouse can be waived. The purpose of holding an interview is to ascertain the accuracy of the information in your application form, clarify the facts about your background, and to ensure that you possess the funds to settle in Canada. You should bring to the interview all original documentation supporting the application; any certificates of non-criminal conviction; and all evidence of settlement funds.

Rajkot

Canada Immigration - What You Should Consider


Cic Canada India