Immigration Canada in Nashik

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Nashik, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Immigration Assistance

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Nashik. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

What Is Immigration

How to Find the Best Nashik,India Based Canada Immigration Permanent Resident ?

In the same way that other countries keep track of immigration to their countries, Canada also keeps track of the status of immigrants inside the country. In Canada, the agency responsible for doing so is the Canadian Immigration and Citizenship or the CIC. For their part, the CIC diligently keeps track of the status of immigrants in the country, and they present their data in a quarterly publication that can be found on the web site of the agency. In its issue for March 2006, the CIC presents the most recent data and statistics on immigration in Canada.

Just like other countries, Canada keeps track of immigrants in the country through the agency that is in charge of implementing immigration policy, -- the CIC. For its part, the CIC presents immigration data that they have gathered to the public, not only for information purposes but to help guide how immigration policies are made to respond to future trends in immigration.

Immigration Process

Our Canadian Immigration Story - What We Did and How We Did It!

Skilled Worker And Professionals Class

The applications of those people are based on professional skills and the likelihood that they will contribute to the Canadian Economy. To Be accepted as a skill worker, applicants must: meet the minimum work experience requirements, prove that they have enough funds required to settle in Canada, and earn enough points in the six selection factors minimum of 67 points out of 100.

Those applicants must also have at least 1 year continuous or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in one of the 28 qualifying occupations, or have already arranged employment with legal Canadian employer, or have lived in Canada legally for at least 1 year as temporary worker or be international student currently residing in Canada. In addition to scoring the minimum of 67 points and qualify for one of the above mentioned conditions, they have to prove that they have enough funds to support them and their families after arriving in Canada. They have to also undergo medical examinations and security clearances.

Full details about the Six Selection Factors and the assessment procedure, you can find inside our Immigration Consultant, which will guide you through the whole procedure right from the beginning to the end for a successful immigration to Canada, without having to spend thousands on Legal advisers and Immigration agents. Remember you can do everything alone and save money for your new start in Canada.

Nashik

Our Canadian Immigration Story - What We Did and How We Did It!


Cic Canada India