Cic Canada in Amritsar

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Amritsar, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Diversity Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Amritsar. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canada Immigration Official Website

How to Find the Best Amritsar,India Based Citizenship Application ?

Today Immigration has become one of the sources for ameliorating the economy of the country. With the steady inflow of immigrants, the countries have started to look at it as one of the generators of long time profit. Out of the whole group of immigrants the category of the investors are such who have the power of making an immediate constructive contribution to the nation as they arrive. Considering this fact the countries have started broadening their measures so as to increase the inflow of people wanting to migrate as investors. Canada which has always been a liked destination of the immigrants has also taken steps in this direction.

Eligibility factor
The Business Immigration Program of Canada aims at attracting the experienced business people who will be beneficial in developing a strong and flourishing economy of the country. However to immigrate as an investor to Canada, there are certain rules under the Immigrant Investor Program which a migrant should adhere to:
• Must have at least two years of business experience.
• Must have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 legally obtained.
• Must be able to make an investment of C$800,000
• Must be able to show of having enough money to support himself and his dependents after the arrival in Canada.
• Must be able to pass the medical and security checks along with his family.
• Must be able to meet other requirements of the immigration regulations.

Granting of the visa
Certain procedures are carried out at the visa office after the immigrant has submitted his application:
• The application assessment process where the CIC (Citizen and Immigration Canada) officer ensures that the application is correctly filled in along with the processing fee and the necessary documents.
• The processing time where the application is put to process by the visa office.
• Conduction of medical examination and security checks so as to ensure that no one of serious health danger or criminal record is allowed to enter.
• The final decision on the application where the CIC officer decides to grant visa or not depending on the results of the tests and checks and also whether the immigrant meets the definition of an investor.
• If the immigrant changes his address or other contact information after applying then he needs to inform the visa office at this time.
• If the application is approved then the immigrant has to make the required investment within a stipulated period of time.
Once the investment is made the permanent resident visa is issued containing the Confirmation of Permanent Residence (COPR) along with the entry visa.

Canada Business Visa

How To Immigrate To Canada As A Skilled Worker

Canada immigration is usually based on non - discriminatory principles. According to some survey there are round about 200 million international immigrants present. And out of them 50% of them are illegal. The world wide immigration is increasing day by day.

Some of the people who are migrating are taking help of Lawyers, some agents and so on. But the legal guidelines and proper way is to take the help of Lawyers. The main reason is that they are totally well known by immigration law and new US immigration laws and the other reason is that immigration law and society doesn't help and not even support illegal immigrants.

But most immigrants who Plan their immigration with proper research and knowledge of immigration laws and procedures are normally able to achieve their immigration goals successfully. Their immigration plan is similar to a good business plan. Their every immigration step is pre planned and anticipated. They know their limitations of resources and set realistic immigration targets to be achieved.

So the conclusion of the whole article is that if immigration is to be done legally then the person is to take the help of the legal Lawyer or the legal consultant.

Amritsar

Centralized Intake Office For Fast Canada Immigration


Cic Canada India