Canadian Visa in Navi Mumbai

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Navi Mumbai, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Diversity Lottery

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Navi Mumbai. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

How To Apply Immigrant Visa In Canada

How to Find the Best Navi Mumbai,India Based Canada Visa Application Form ?

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada, there are a number of things which you need to consider.

Why Do You Want to Immigrate to Canada?
Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Which Immigration Class Are You Eligible For?
There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.

Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canada Skilled Worker Visa

Canada Immigration

Skilled Worker And Professionals Class

The applications of those people are based on professional skills and the likelihood that they will contribute to the Canadian Economy. To Be accepted as a skill worker, applicants must: meet the minimum work experience requirements, prove that they have enough funds required to settle in Canada, and earn enough points in the six selection factors minimum of 67 points out of 100.

Those applicants must also have at least 1 year continuous or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in one of the 28 qualifying occupations, or have already arranged employment with legal Canadian employer, or have lived in Canada legally for at least 1 year as temporary worker or be international student currently residing in Canada. In addition to scoring the minimum of 67 points and qualify for one of the above mentioned conditions, they have to prove that they have enough funds to support them and their families after arriving in Canada. They have to also undergo medical examinations and security clearances.

Full details about the Six Selection Factors and the assessment procedure, you can find inside our Immigration Consultant, which will guide you through the whole procedure right from the beginning to the end for a successful immigration to Canada, without having to spend thousands on Legal advisers and Immigration agents. Remember you can do everything alone and save money for your new start in Canada.

Navi Mumbai

Canada Immigration - Recent Trends in Numbers and Policy


Cic Canada India