Canada Immigration Permanent Resident in Pune

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Pune, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Government Of Canada Immigration

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Pune. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

I Would Like To Immigrate To Canada

How to Find the Best Pune,India Based Spouse Visa ?

There are a number of ways to immigrate to Canada. Canada's 10 provinces and territories enjoy some statutory authority and can fast track applications for permanent residency. Those immigrants nominated by the provinces and territories can have permanent residents visas issued by the Federal government subject only to them and their family members passing medical and background checks.

There are also Federal immigration options based on the so called family class i.e. on marriage, common-law and close family relationships. In all cases, the sponsor may have to demonstrate they have the required income. For instance if you are married to a permanent resident or citizen, or have lived together with them for at least a year, you will generally be able to achieve permanent residency. Gender does not matter, since Canada allows same-sex marriages and accepts relationships whether they are heterosexual or not. If you have dependent children, they may be included on your application. The nephew, niece, or grandchild of a Canadian citizen or permanent resident, may also be sponsored for residency under certain circumstances. Normally, siblings can not be sponsored under the Federal program, however some Canadian provinces allow this. Canadian citizens and permanent residents of Canada may also sponsor their parents or grandparents.

Canada also offers good opportunities to entrepreneurs and investors. For example, if you have a net worth of $300,000 and extensive business management experience, or net assets of $800,000, you may be eligible for quick immigration in the business categories. If you have over $1 million in net assets your financial affairs may even be structured in such a way that you realize a 5-year holiday from income taxes upon immigration to Canada.

Rapid immigration may also be available to applicants with an offer of permanent employment, or as a temporary foreign worker or student in Canada, or if you have experience in an occupation listed as desirable by the federal government. Although the list of specific occupations may change from time to time, it currently includes accountants, doctors and health care personnel, mining engineers, carpenters, plumbers, electricians and crane operators.

For others, immigration to Canada requires working or studying in Canada - which can often be facilitated by an intermediary based in Canada, such as a good immigration consultant. Comprehending the immigration categories and finding the right one is often not a small task and historically the refusal rate for applicants has been high. It may therefore be helpful to engage the services of an accredited Canadian immigration consultant who can assess your chances of qualification and smooth the way for successful immigration. You can find immigration consultants online, but make sure that you select one that has a high success rate, one that will provide you with an honest assessment of your chances for success, and one that offers personal and effective services at a fair price. If you do that, you may soon be enjoying the advantages, peaceful lifestyle, and beautiful scenery of Canada.

New Immigration

Canada Visit Visa - How to Extend Visitor Permit of Canada

Canada, with its proactive immigration policies, has always been a popular destination with individuals and families wanting to relocate to a country that promotes economic growth and promises prosperity, along with a high quality of life, multi-cultural society, innovative public health system and an abundance of recreational and outdoor activities that make it the perfect place to live, start a family and build a business.

Canadians are renowned for their belief in tolerance, with many willing to lend a hand to those who aren't as fortunate as themselves. The desire to better themselves, through dedication and hard work, has become a trademark for their yearning to create a better life for themselves, their families and the future generations that follow. The belief in fairness for all is entrenched in the country's constitution, in the form of the Charter of Rights and Freedoms that guarantees freedom and fairness for all of the country's citizens and immigrants.

Most recently, in an annual survey by HSBC International investigating the experiences of expats in their current country of residency, Canada beat both Australia and Thailand to be honoured with the world's best country in relation to lifestyle.

The government's commitment to continually nurture and develop the components that contribute to a high quality of life is highlighted with the production of the Expo 2010, which will focus on inclusive, sustainable and creative environments that reflect and develop further their history and values. The Expo will present Canada as the modern, democratic, bilingual and multicultural country that creates an ideal location for visiting, studying, working and living.

Pune

Canada Immigration - Recent Trends in Numbers and Policy


Cic Canada India