Migrate To Canada in Jodhpur

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Jodhpur, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Canada Study Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Jodhpur. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canada Immigration 2017

How to Find the Best Jodhpur,India Based Emmigration ?

Canadian Student Visa is decorated with a lot of advantages like holding a Temporary Resident Permit. The list expand to the following mentioned benefits:

1) Applicants having a Canadian Student Visa have the liberty to work on campus with no need of a work permit.
2) The student visa permit you to work throughout summer off-campus.
3) All students must work in addition to studying, so as to have a feeling of "Self-sufficient personality." If the campus has its own canteen, students can work there; again there is no want to have a permit. But there are other pros of having a work permit as it plays a helpful role in the path of PR of Canada.


6) Working part time allows a student to manage his tuition fee and other financial issues at the same time. Work permit furthermore allows the students to get some Canadian qualifications in order to apply for a PR. Immigration Process

How to Immigrate to Canada From USA

Today Immigration has become one of the sources for ameliorating the economy of the country. With the steady inflow of immigrants, the countries have started to look at it as one of the generators of long time profit. Out of the whole group of immigrants the category of the investors are such who have the power of making an immediate constructive contribution to the nation as they arrive. Considering this fact the countries have started broadening their measures so as to increase the inflow of people wanting to migrate as investors. Canada which has always been a liked destination of the immigrants has also taken steps in this direction.

Eligibility factor
The Business Immigration Program of Canada aims at attracting the experienced business people who will be beneficial in developing a strong and flourishing economy of the country. However to immigrate as an investor to Canada, there are certain rules under the Immigrant Investor Program which a migrant should adhere to:
• Must have at least two years of business experience.
• Must have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 legally obtained.
• Must be able to make an investment of C$800,000
• Must be able to show of having enough money to support himself and his dependents after the arrival in Canada.
• Must be able to pass the medical and security checks along with his family.
• Must be able to meet other requirements of the immigration regulations.

Granting of the visa
Certain procedures are carried out at the visa office after the immigrant has submitted his application:
• The application assessment process where the CIC (Citizen and Immigration Canada) officer ensures that the application is correctly filled in along with the processing fee and the necessary documents.
• The processing time where the application is put to process by the visa office.
• Conduction of medical examination and security checks so as to ensure that no one of serious health danger or criminal record is allowed to enter.
• The final decision on the application where the CIC officer decides to grant visa or not depending on the results of the tests and checks and also whether the immigrant meets the definition of an investor.
• If the immigrant changes his address or other contact information after applying then he needs to inform the visa office at this time.
• If the application is approved then the immigrant has to make the required investment within a stipulated period of time.
Once the investment is made the permanent resident visa is issued containing the Confirmation of Permanent Residence (COPR) along with the entry visa.

Jodhpur

Canada Immigration Visas


Cic Canada India