Canada Permanent Resident in Hyderabad

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Hyderabad, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Fiancee Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Hyderabad. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canadian Work Permit

How to Find the Best Hyderabad,India Based Canada Immigration Forum ?

Canada, with its proactive immigration policies, has always been a popular destination with individuals and families wanting to relocate to a country that promotes economic growth and promises prosperity, along with a high quality of life, multi-cultural society, innovative public health system and an abundance of recreational and outdoor activities that make it the perfect place to live, start a family and build a business.

Canadians are renowned for their belief in tolerance, with many willing to lend a hand to those who aren't as fortunate as themselves. The desire to better themselves, through dedication and hard work, has become a trademark for their yearning to create a better life for themselves, their families and the future generations that follow. The belief in fairness for all is entrenched in the country's constitution, in the form of the Charter of Rights and Freedoms that guarantees freedom and fairness for all of the country's citizens and immigrants.

Most recently, in an annual survey by HSBC International investigating the experiences of expats in their current country of residency, Canada beat both Australia and Thailand to be honoured with the world's best country in relation to lifestyle.

The government's commitment to continually nurture and develop the components that contribute to a high quality of life is highlighted with the production of the Expo 2010, which will focus on inclusive, sustainable and creative environments that reflect and develop further their history and values. The Expo will present Canada as the modern, democratic, bilingual and multicultural country that creates an ideal location for visiting, studying, working and living.

How To Apply Immigrant Visa In Canada

What is Your Reason For Immigration?

Today Immigration has become one of the sources for ameliorating the economy of the country. With the steady inflow of immigrants, the countries have started to look at it as one of the generators of long time profit. Out of the whole group of immigrants the category of the investors are such who have the power of making an immediate constructive contribution to the nation as they arrive. Considering this fact the countries have started broadening their measures so as to increase the inflow of people wanting to migrate as investors. Canada which has always been a liked destination of the immigrants has also taken steps in this direction.

Eligibility factor
The Business Immigration Program of Canada aims at attracting the experienced business people who will be beneficial in developing a strong and flourishing economy of the country. However to immigrate as an investor to Canada, there are certain rules under the Immigrant Investor Program which a migrant should adhere to:
• Must have at least two years of business experience.
• Must have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 legally obtained.
• Must be able to make an investment of C$800,000
• Must be able to show of having enough money to support himself and his dependents after the arrival in Canada.
• Must be able to pass the medical and security checks along with his family.
• Must be able to meet other requirements of the immigration regulations.

Granting of the visa
Certain procedures are carried out at the visa office after the immigrant has submitted his application:
• The application assessment process where the CIC (Citizen and Immigration Canada) officer ensures that the application is correctly filled in along with the processing fee and the necessary documents.
• The processing time where the application is put to process by the visa office.
• Conduction of medical examination and security checks so as to ensure that no one of serious health danger or criminal record is allowed to enter.
• The final decision on the application where the CIC officer decides to grant visa or not depending on the results of the tests and checks and also whether the immigrant meets the definition of an investor.
• If the immigrant changes his address or other contact information after applying then he needs to inform the visa office at this time.
• If the application is approved then the immigrant has to make the required investment within a stipulated period of time.
Once the investment is made the permanent resident visa is issued containing the Confirmation of Permanent Residence (COPR) along with the entry visa.

Hyderabad

Immigrate To Canada - Part 2 How To Do It Alone - Federal Skilled Worker Class


Cic Canada India