Canadian Visa in Chennai

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Chennai, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Fiance Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Chennai. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canada Work Visa

How to Find the Best Chennai,India Based Canada Migration ?

There are a number of ways to immigrate to Canada. Canada's 10 provinces and territories enjoy some statutory authority and can fast track applications for permanent residency. Those immigrants nominated by the provinces and territories can have permanent residents visas issued by the Federal government subject only to them and their family members passing medical and background checks.

There are also Federal immigration options based on the so called family class i.e. on marriage, common-law and close family relationships. In all cases, the sponsor may have to demonstrate they have the required income. For instance if you are married to a permanent resident or citizen, or have lived together with them for at least a year, you will generally be able to achieve permanent residency. Gender does not matter, since Canada allows same-sex marriages and accepts relationships whether they are heterosexual or not. If you have dependent children, they may be included on your application. The nephew, niece, or grandchild of a Canadian citizen or permanent resident, may also be sponsored for residency under certain circumstances. Normally, siblings can not be sponsored under the Federal program, however some Canadian provinces allow this. Canadian citizens and permanent residents of Canada may also sponsor their parents or grandparents.

Canada also offers good opportunities to entrepreneurs and investors. For example, if you have a net worth of $300,000 and extensive business management experience, or net assets of $800,000, you may be eligible for quick immigration in the business categories. If you have over $1 million in net assets your financial affairs may even be structured in such a way that you realize a 5-year holiday from income taxes upon immigration to Canada.

Rapid immigration may also be available to applicants with an offer of permanent employment, or as a temporary foreign worker or student in Canada, or if you have experience in an occupation listed as desirable by the federal government. Although the list of specific occupations may change from time to time, it currently includes accountants, doctors and health care personnel, mining engineers, carpenters, plumbers, electricians and crane operators.

For others, immigration to Canada requires working or studying in Canada - which can often be facilitated by an intermediary based in Canada, such as a good immigration consultant. Comprehending the immigration categories and finding the right one is often not a small task and historically the refusal rate for applicants has been high. It may therefore be helpful to engage the services of an accredited Canadian immigration consultant who can assess your chances of qualification and smooth the way for successful immigration. You can find immigration consultants online, but make sure that you select one that has a high success rate, one that will provide you with an honest assessment of your chances for success, and one that offers personal and effective services at a fair price. If you do that, you may soon be enjoying the advantages, peaceful lifestyle, and beautiful scenery of Canada.

I Would Like To Immigrate To Canada

Canada Immigration - Advantages of a Canadian Student Visa

Canada is a place that charms almost everyone who visits the country. Almost certainly that is why visitors often finish up extending their Visitor Permit at some stage in their stay in Canada. First thing that all the applicants have to remember is that it is compulsory to take any action before the visitor permit expires!

Apply for the extension of your visitor visa as soon as possible, if you have made your mind to make longer your stay in Canada. It is crucial that the applicant is still qualified for the work permit and meet all the requirements desirable for an Entry Permit, irrespective of whether he or she has met the initial eligibility earlier or not.

Canada is a beautiful country to visit and reside so keep away from any rejection on your visit visa extension application.

For more information visit Canada Immigration Guide.

Chennai

Canada & Australia Immigration - Tips to Get Your PR Visa Faster


Cic Canada India