Canadian Visa in Mumbai

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Mumbai, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Fiance Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Mumbai. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Canada Immigration Services

How to Find the Best Mumbai,India Based Canada Visa Requirements ?

If you are applying for the Federal Skilled Worker visa, one of the forms you must complete is called Schedule 3: Economic Classes Federal Skilled Workers.

Please note that there are two additional forms called Schedule 4 and Schedule 5; however these forms must to be completed by provincial nominees and Quebec skilled workers only.

If you will apply for the Federal visa, I recommend completing Schedule 3.
This form has to be completed by the main applicant. If you are the main applicant, read this information carefully; this form is very important!

Remember that you have to attach a proof of your funds, so you should enter an amount that you can" prove on paper"!

Remember that your job description should be very similar to the NOC job description; otherwise you would not be eligible for points. For this reason, it is very important that you find on the NOC list the occupation that best describes your job.

I hope you found these recommendations useful!

What Is Immigration

Canadian Immigration Documents

Skilled Worker And Professionals Class

The applications of those people are based on professional skills and the likelihood that they will contribute to the Canadian Economy. To Be accepted as a skill worker, applicants must: meet the minimum work experience requirements, prove that they have enough funds required to settle in Canada, and earn enough points in the six selection factors minimum of 67 points out of 100.

Those applicants must also have at least 1 year continuous or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in one of the 28 qualifying occupations, or have already arranged employment with legal Canadian employer, or have lived in Canada legally for at least 1 year as temporary worker or be international student currently residing in Canada. In addition to scoring the minimum of 67 points and qualify for one of the above mentioned conditions, they have to prove that they have enough funds to support them and their families after arriving in Canada. They have to also undergo medical examinations and security clearances.

Full details about the Six Selection Factors and the assessment procedure, you can find inside our Immigration Consultant, which will guide you through the whole procedure right from the beginning to the end for a successful immigration to Canada, without having to spend thousands on Legal advisers and Immigration agents. Remember you can do everything alone and save money for your new start in Canada.

Mumbai

How To Immigrate To Canada As A Skilled Worker


Cic Canada India