Canada Immigration Points in Gorakhpur

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Gorakhpur, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

What Is Immigration

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Gorakhpur. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Cic Canada Immigration

How to Find the Best Gorakhpur,India Based Canada Immigration Permanent Resident ?

Though vast in geographical area, Canada has a smallish population. There is a shortage of skilled workers, investors and entrepreneurs to meet the economic growth requirements of Canada. Therefore, the Canadian government encourages these categories of persons to immigrate to Canada and contribute towards its prosperity and strength.

If you are a skilled person, you are most welcome to immigrate to Canada and become a permanent citizen of the country. The Canadian government has laid down six selection criteria towards which you must earn a certain number of points in order to be considered eligible for immigration. You should have a sufficient knowledge of English or French and work experience of at least 10 years, including one year of full-time paid work in your field, besides other related qualifications.

If you are a self-employed person or a farmer with relevant experience in your field of economic activity, you also are welcome to settle in Canada. In either case, you should have sufficient funds to start and operate your business. Farmers should have sufficient funds to purchase land and manage it.

Besides the above categories, the French speaking Francophone minority communities can also immigrate to Canada. This is to ensure that the French speaking minorities are given a chance to socially and culturally integrate with Canadian society.

Fiance Visa

Canada Immigration - Recent Trends in Numbers and Policy

The government of Canada has embassies with immigration offices in almost every country of the world. These offices issue visas to various categories of visa seekers. Visas are sought by visitors for temporary travel, sight seeing, or immigrating and permanently settling in Canada in various capacities. Skilled persons, businessmen, investors, self-employed persons and entrepreneurs are welcome to apply for visas, provided they satisfy the eligibility criteria.

Depending upon the situation prevailing at the time of applying for visas, the processing time for application for permanent residence visas may take from 12 to 40 months to finalize. Those who apply for permanent residence visas can also bring with them their spouses and unmarried children under the age of 22 years. In some cases the children above the age of 22 years can also be considered.

Persons applying for visas have to pay a certain amount of non-refundable fees. If you are a skilled worker, you have to pay $550 Canadian for yourself, as well as for each family member of your family who is 22 years of age or older. An additional fee of $75 is also charged for each family member under the age of 22 years. Also, a Right of Permanent Residence Fee of $975 CAD has to be paid before the visa is issued.

You will have to appear for an interview along with your spouse, if you have any, at the immigration office. In certain special circumstances, the interview condition for your spouse can be waived. The purpose of holding an interview is to ascertain the accuracy of the information in your application form, clarify the facts about your background, and to ensure that you possess the funds to settle in Canada. You should bring to the interview all original documentation supporting the application; any certificates of non-criminal conviction; and all evidence of settlement funds.

Gorakhpur

Canada Visit Visa - How to Extend Visitor Permit of Canada


Cic Canada India