Canada Immigration Official Website in Erode

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Erode, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Diversity Visa

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Erode. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Immigration Canada Contact

How to Find the Best Erode,India Based Dual Citizenship ?

With its active immigration policies, Canada welcomes thousands of new residents and temporary workers each year. For those interested in moving to Canada, there are various options available, whether you are contemplating making a permanent move or looking to base yourself temporarily in one of Canada's fine provinces. With a reputation of having proactive and innovative promotion of its immigration policies, Canada remains an extremely popular destination for the relocation of individuals and families alike, providing for various entry alternatives including skilled workers, entrepreneurs and investors. However, students and recent graduates should be aware that Canada also actively seeks those who have recently graduated with high awards; an initiative termed the International Graduate Visa program.

With the continual expansion of the Canadian economy, the opportunities for international graduates to apply for permanent residency following an offer of permanent employment will expand. The growing skill gap that is required to be filled will be done so by suitably skilled and qualified international workers, with a growing proportion coming from the International Graduates Visa program. Be sure to visit your specialist Canadian immigration consultant to ensure that you access all the information required for a successful application.

What Is Immigration

Canadian Immigration

Today Immigration has become one of the sources for ameliorating the economy of the country. With the steady inflow of immigrants, the countries have started to look at it as one of the generators of long time profit. Out of the whole group of immigrants the category of the investors are such who have the power of making an immediate constructive contribution to the nation as they arrive. Considering this fact the countries have started broadening their measures so as to increase the inflow of people wanting to migrate as investors. Canada which has always been a liked destination of the immigrants has also taken steps in this direction.

Eligibility factor
The Business Immigration Program of Canada aims at attracting the experienced business people who will be beneficial in developing a strong and flourishing economy of the country. However to immigrate as an investor to Canada, there are certain rules under the Immigrant Investor Program which a migrant should adhere to:
• Must have at least two years of business experience.
• Must have a minimum net worth of C$1,600,000 legally obtained.
• Must be able to make an investment of C$800,000
• Must be able to show of having enough money to support himself and his dependents after the arrival in Canada.
• Must be able to pass the medical and security checks along with his family.
• Must be able to meet other requirements of the immigration regulations.

Granting of the visa
Certain procedures are carried out at the visa office after the immigrant has submitted his application:
• The application assessment process where the CIC (Citizen and Immigration Canada) officer ensures that the application is correctly filled in along with the processing fee and the necessary documents.
• The processing time where the application is put to process by the visa office.
• Conduction of medical examination and security checks so as to ensure that no one of serious health danger or criminal record is allowed to enter.
• The final decision on the application where the CIC officer decides to grant visa or not depending on the results of the tests and checks and also whether the immigrant meets the definition of an investor.
• If the immigrant changes his address or other contact information after applying then he needs to inform the visa office at this time.
• If the application is approved then the immigrant has to make the required investment within a stipulated period of time.
Once the investment is made the permanent resident visa is issued containing the Confirmation of Permanent Residence (COPR) along with the entry visa.

Erode

Canada Immigration Visas


Cic Canada India