Canada Immigration Points in Tirunelveli

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Tirunelveli, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

Citizenship Requirements

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Tirunelveli. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

Permanent Resident Card

How to Find the Best Tirunelveli,India Based How To Immigrate To Canada ?

In the same way that other countries keep track of immigration to their countries, Canada also keeps track of the status of immigrants inside the country. In Canada, the agency responsible for doing so is the Canadian Immigration and Citizenship or the CIC. For their part, the CIC diligently keeps track of the status of immigrants in the country, and they present their data in a quarterly publication that can be found on the web site of the agency. In its issue for March 2006, the CIC presents the most recent data and statistics on immigration in Canada.

Just like other countries, Canada keeps track of immigrants in the country through the agency that is in charge of implementing immigration policy, -- the CIC. For its part, the CIC presents immigration data that they have gathered to the public, not only for information purposes but to help guide how immigration policies are made to respond to future trends in immigration.

Apply For Citizenship

Canada Immigration Facts to Know About

Canada accepts approximately 250,000 immigrants from other countries every year. Among the people most in demand are skilled workers and professionals. They are citizens of other countries who already have a University degree and a high level of experience in their chosen skilled occupation. People who apply under the skilled worker immigration class are competent in at least one of the country's official languages, English and French. This will show that they can work in a job in their respective line of work on arrival in the country.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will consider your application for skilled worker immigration when you meet with the following conditions...

Are you eligible to apply? You will meet the requirement if you have a firm job offer. You can also apply if you are already working in Canada or if you are living in Canada as an international student. You can still apply if you do not have a job offer but have the at least one year experience in the same line of occupation you want to have in Canada.

Keep in mind that the process takes time that differs depending on what country you are applying from. The CIC website has a list of estimated wait periods by visa office locations. Once you are approved, you will need to pay right of permanent residence fee which is $490 CAD per person.

Once you are given your immigration visa, it will be valid for a limited time. You have to come to Canada before it expires or else you lose it! If you have to tie loose ends before you settle in Canada, that's perfectly acceptable, however, you need to come to Canada, get your permanent residency card, and then go back to tie your loose ends!

Tirunelveli

Canadian Immigration - An Overview


Cic Canada India