Work Visa in Aurangabad

If you are contemplating immigration to Canada from Aurangabad, there are a number of things which you need to consider.Canada, as with most countries, has strict guidelines as to who can immigrate there. If you employ the services of an immigration consultant like Delhivisaimmigration  to help you with the application process, they will ask you this question in order to establish which class you are eligible for.

I Would Like To Immigrate To Canada

There are four main visa classes under which you can apply for immigration to Canada from Aurangabad. Skilled Worker, Family, Business and Temporary classes are all options, each having different requirements and regulations.Once you have considered the above basics, you can proceed to the more in-depth part of your Canada immigration and start to fill out the application form.

I Would Like To Immigrate To Canada

How to Find the Best Aurangabad,India Based How To Immigrate To Canada ?

In recent years, Canada has become one of the preferred countries for immigrants not only because of the opportunities that can be found in the country, but also because the government has certain mechanisms that aim to help immigrants make a better life in Canada. One example of a province in Canada where this is very true is the Province of Ontario. The government has provided resources for projects aimed at helping immigrants adjust to life in Canada. This has made Ontario a very popular choice among immigrants. However, there are also other provinces in Canada that also offer some of the best opportunities for immigrants, an example is the Province of Saskatchewan.

Apart from Ontario, another popular choice among immigrants is Saskatchewan, which is a province that offers both employment opportunities and "immigrant-friendly" policies aimed at helping immigrants settle in the province. However, immigrants should also do a substantial amount of research as to where they would want to locate as the different provinces in Canada have something to offer everyone.

New Immigration

What is Your Reason For Immigration?

Canada accepts approximately 250,000 immigrants from other countries every year. Among the people most in demand are skilled workers and professionals. They are citizens of other countries who already have a University degree and a high level of experience in their chosen skilled occupation. People who apply under the skilled worker immigration class are competent in at least one of the country's official languages, English and French. This will show that they can work in a job in their respective line of work on arrival in the country.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will consider your application for skilled worker immigration when you meet with the following conditions...

Are you eligible to apply? You will meet the requirement if you have a firm job offer. You can also apply if you are already working in Canada or if you are living in Canada as an international student. You can still apply if you do not have a job offer but have the at least one year experience in the same line of occupation you want to have in Canada.

Keep in mind that the process takes time that differs depending on what country you are applying from. The CIC website has a list of estimated wait periods by visa office locations. Once you are approved, you will need to pay right of permanent residence fee which is $490 CAD per person.

Once you are given your immigration visa, it will be valid for a limited time. You have to come to Canada before it expires or else you lose it! If you have to tie loose ends before you settle in Canada, that's perfectly acceptable, however, you need to come to Canada, get your permanent residency card, and then go back to tie your loose ends!

Aurangabad

Canadian Immigration Sites


Cic Canada India